Privacy Policy and Security Statement

Introduction

We at 3 ONE ENTERTAINMENTS respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. If you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Our website may contain external links to other websites and they are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

Personal Data

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your;

  1. Booking Tickets
  • Your Full Name
  • Email Address
  • Mobile Number
  1. Newsletter
  • Email Address

Your data will be held securely by the company and will not be passed on to any third parties without your express permission. Data collected will only be used in accordance with the purpose for which it was collected, and will not be used for any other use than that related to the cinemas.

Non-Personal Data

We gather statistical and other analytical information, collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymized, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

Purposes for which we hold your Information

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

Security Statement

3 ONE ENTERTAINMENTS takes its security responsibilities seriously, employing the most appropriate physical and technical measures, awareness and these measures are reviewed regularly. To ensure the security of your credit card information when you use same to book your tickets on this site, we use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. You will see the padlock in your browser’s security display indicating that the transfer of all data between your browser and our site has been encrypted. When you supply us with your Debit/Credit card information in the context of an online transaction for services supplied to you, this information is not retained on this site. Rather, it is securely transferred to Realex, a secure online payments provider.

Lost Password

Sign Up